Custom Search
Top Stories
Go to Site Index See "Top Stories" main page
NEWS RELEASE · 14th June 2013
BC NDP
Natural Gas Development - Robin Austin (Skeena)

Rural and Northern Health, Deputy Critic Children and Family Development - Jennifer Rice (North Coast)

Aboriginal Relations - Doug Donaldson (Stikine)


THE FULL LIST OF OFFICIAL OPPOSITION CRITIC ROLES

Leader, Official Opposition - Adrian Dix (Vancouver-Kingsway)

Aboriginal Relations - Doug Donaldson (Stikine)

Advanced Education - David Eby (Vancouver-Point Grey)

Agriculture - Nicholas Simons (Powell River-Sunshine Coast)

Children and Family Development - Carole James (Victoria-Beacon Hill)

Core Review, Gaming, Liquor Modernization, BC Pavilion Corporation, Legislative Accountability - Shane Simpson (Vancouver-Hastings)

Democratic Reform, and Deputy Critic, Environment and Deputy Critic, B.C. Ferries - Gary Holman (Saanich North and the Islands)

Education - Rob Fleming (Victoria-Swan Lake)

Energy, House Leader - John Horgan (Juan de Fuca)

Environment - Spencer Chandra-Herbert (Vancouver-West End)

Finance - Mike Farnworth (Port Coquitlam)

Forest, Lands and Natural Resource Operations - Norm Macdonald (Columbia River-Revelstoke)

Deputy Critic, Forestry - Bill Routley (Cowichan Valley)

Health - Judy Darcy (New Westminster)

Housing and CLBC - Jenny Kwan (Vancouver-Mount Pleasant)

ICBC, Deputy Critic Finance - Mable Elmore (Vancouver-Kensington)

International Trade, Asia Pacific Strategy, Multiculturalism, Immigration, Intergovernmental Relations - Chair, Public Accounts Committee - Bruce Ralston (Surrey-Whalley)

Jobs, Employment, Labour and Worksafe BC - Harry Bains (Surrey-Newton)

Justice (Attorney General) - Leonard Krog (Nanaimo)

Justice (Public Safety and Solicitor General) - Kathy Corrigan (Burnaby-Deer Lake)

Local Government and Sports - Selina Robinson (Coquitlam-Maillardville)

Mental Health and Addictions, Deputy House Leader - Sue Hammell (Surrey-Green Timbers)

Natural Gas Development - Robin Austin (Skeena)

Rural and Northern Health, Deputy Critic Children and Family Development - Jennifer Rice (North Coast)

Rural Economic Development, Mining and Fisheries - Scott Fraser (Alberni-Pacific Rim)

Seniors and Seniors Health, Columbia River Treaty, Columbia Power - Katrine Conroy (Kootenay West)

Skills Training - Doug Routley (Nanaimo-North Cowichan)

Small Business, Tourism, Arts and Culture - Lana Popham (Saanich South)

Deputy Critic, Small Business, Tourism, Arts and Culture - Jane Shin (Burnaby-Lougheed)

Social Development - Michelle Mungall (Nelson-Creston)
Technology, Innovation, Citizens’ Services, responsible for Green Jobs, TransLink - George Heyman (Vancouver-Fairview)

Transportation, Highways and B.C. Ferries - Claire Trevena (North Island)

Women’s Issues, Child Care and Early Learning, Shipbuilding - Maurine Karagianis (Esquimalt-Royal Roads)

Assistant Deputy Speaker (Designate) - Raj Chouhan (Burnaby-Edmonds)